Artists of the Art Trail

Artists of the Bridgeport Art Trail

Contents:

American Fabrics
Artists of the Bridgeport Innovation Center
Artists of 305 Knowlton
Artists of the Arcade Mall
Artists of Read’s Artspace
Artists of the Nest Arts Factory

American Fabrics

2nd Floor

Roxanne Faber Savage, #201
Visual artist, master teaching artist/instructor, prints, paintings, installations, commission.
Work for sale: miniature prints and prints on silk, paper, and metal. Ask me about private instruction & ARTLAB workshops!
roxysavage.artist@gmail.com
roxanneprints.com

Khalaf Jerry, #203
Photographer, printmaker
khalafjerry@yahoo.com

Crystal Heiden and Tori Marsh, #204
Drawings, photography, embroidery, sculpture, and plants that all need new homes. Special guest artist Michelle John will have paintings and drawings.
heidenart@gmail.com
crystalheiden.com
v.a.marsh@gmail.com
victoriamarsh.com

Andre Junget Illustration, #206
Pen and ink, pencil, watercolor, and scratch board illustration. Limited edition stone lithographs. Specializing in architectural and interior illustration.
andre@andrejunget.com
andrejunget.com

Ayn Kraven, #213

Acrylic and oil abstract painting and mixed media
917-838-1932
ak@anykraven.com
www.aynkraven.com

Douglas Healey, #214
Photojournalist covering breaking news in the NY metropolitan area, based in NYC since 1974 and Westport, CT 1990.
203-856-6762
douglashealey@icloud.com
douglashealey.com

3rd Floor

Phatfield Designs, #301
Industrial designer specializing in furniture and modular planting systems
parker@phatfielddesign.com
phatfielddesign.com

Melissa McClure / Jewelry Alchemy, #302
Goldsmith hand forging in 18K gold
melissa@jewelryalchemy.com
jewelryalchemy.com

Sarah Elizabeth Tunney / Works in Progress, #304
experiential, experimental, works in progress
sarahtunney@sbcglobal.net

Lurene Goddu / Works in Progress, #304
Paintings & Drawings-Works in progress

Caroline Valites, #305
Photography, installation and sculpture
cvalites@gmail.com
www.carolinevalites.com

Thomas Mezzanotte, #306
Photography, alternative photographic practices
203- 520-4765
mezzanotteobscura@yahoo.com

Ulla Surland Design, #307
Interior, furniture & fashion design
203-550-2507
ullasurland@yahoo.com
www.ullasurland.com

Kvon Photography, #308
Commercial, advertising photography
www.kvonphotography.com

Richard Killeaney / Ocheltree Design, #309
Recycled organic home accessories
203-543-2408
inquiry@ocheltreedesign.com
www.ochletreedesign.com

Emily Larned, #310
Letterpress + Riso printing and publishing, zines, artist books + publications, graphic design, socially engaged art.
www.redcharming.com
www.impractical-labor.org/

4th Floor

Denyse Schmidt Quilts, #401
Sample quilts for discerning collectors; fabric, patterns, books, stationery, and other supplies for sewists, makers, crafters, and quilters
203-335-2719
info@dsquilts.com
www.dsqilts.com

Judith Corrigan / Studio 4, #402
Figurative and Abstract Paintings in Acrylic and Mixed Media
203-257-6049
judithmillercorrigan@gmail.com
www.judithcorrigan.com

Mila Lanfranco, #402
Abstract painter. New expressionist images on canvas and paper
milalanfranco@aol.com

Linn Cassetta, #403
Design consultation: Interiors, apparel, footwear and tabletop, Decorative painting: faux finishes and trompe l’oeil, Exploration of eggs in multiple mediums
203-984-6400
linn@linncassetta.com
www.linncassetta.com

Linda Colletta Studio
Linda Colletta Studio

Linda Colletta, #404
Abstract Artist
linda@lindacolletta.com
lindacolletta.com

Hans Neleman, #406
Assemblages, paintings, and photography
hansneleman.com
neleman.com
hans@neleman.com
917-673-5544

Brechin Morgan, #408
Marine and nautical paintings
203-257-6695
brecmorgan@aol.com
www.brecmorgan.com
Special discount on small works

Jocelyn Braxton Armstrong, # 410
Modernist ceramic sculpture & functional ceramics
203-451-5011
jocelyn.armstrong@gmail.com
www.jocelynbraxtonarmstrong.com

Janet Slom Studio, #411
Paintings, drawings, ceramics
917-846-7827
janetslom@gmail.com
www.janetslom.com

Kate Eisemann Pictures, #411
Portrait photography
kateeisemann@mac.com
kateeisemann.com
917-873-2256


Bridgeport Innovation Center

Robin Gilmore / Made In Bridgeport, #1212
Assemblage, mixed media, jeweler
203-449-2187
made-in-bridgeport.com

Gerald Moore / gallery 1212, #1212
Mixed media, furniture design, interactive sculpture
203-820-9692
gallery1212@gmail.com
sowhatgameshallweplaytoday.weebly.com

Jesus Villareall, #1221, Bldg 1
Painter, portraits, commissions, and studio lessons
jesusemmanuelvillarreal.com

Visiting Artists:

Coastal Arts Guild of CT Artists

Mark Hannon
Pen & Ink
203-685-5348
hannonart@gmail.com
markhannondesign.com

Karen Essig
Watercolor and oils
kessig54@hotmail.com
karenessigart.com

Neda Nashu
Mixed media artist
njnart@gmail.com

Valerie Riveras Rhodes
Mixed media, mostly polymer clay, and recycled materials
203-583-2314
bohoartexpressions@gmail.com
bohoartexpressions.com

Willie Scaife
Abstract artist
willdesign06@gmail.com
scaifeart.com

Brian and Company
Performance band: bass, guitar, drums, keyboard, singer, jazz, r&b, hip hop, gospel
203-260-5516
jlawman327@aol.com

Benjamin Casiano
Acrylic on canvas
203-583-5642
casiano.info
benjamincasiano@gmail.com

Bryant Davis Jr “Binwanka”
Generalist of art, design and technology
binwanka@email.com
society6.com

Vincent S C Filardi
Poet, painter, illustrator, mixed media, and graphic artist
646-391-7385
okeepa09@gmail.com
vincentfilardi.net

Terry Hopper
Instrumental and world sound, WPKN personality “The Quest”
203-745-7180
questnik@yahoo.com

John Lawson
Pastel drawings
203-260-5516
jlawman327@aol.com

Lines West
Performers, musicians
203.218.3576
lineswestband@gmail.com
lineswest.com

Shannon McMahon
Folk, singer/songwriter
203-380-1417
203-612-0431
shannon@shannonmcmahonmusic.com
shannonmcmahonmusic.com

Carole Monahan
Polymer clay mixed media
curiousclaycreations.com

Gino Pisani- “Visual Alchemy”
Photography
203-400-4820
visualalchemy310@gmail.com

Daniel Recinos
Bridgeport and travel photography
203-873-1803
recinotes@gmail.com
recinotes.com
Facebook: facebook.com/Recinotes
Instagram: @recinotes

Edwin Rosado
Painter, digital artist

Ana Ruiz Castillo
Sculptor and painter

Virginia Semeghini
Performer
203-400-5075
info@thatvirginia.com
thatvirginia.com
facebook.com/ThatVirginia
Instagram: @thatvirginia
Youtube: bit.ly/1nrI2WL

Stephen Sookoo
Pencil, painter, pen and ink

Deborah Weiss
Photography
deborah277@mac.com
deborahweiss.com

Clyde T. McLaughlin
Abstract Spiritual expressionist

Faustin Adeniran
Facebook page
Mixed media

Michael Corey
Mixed media


Artists of 305 Knowlton

Ina Alisa Anderson, #3: Writer/director
203-414-5710
EVProductins111@gmail.com

ES Barraza: Steel Points Gallery
285 Knowlton Street
Urban Art Mega Studio
203-321-4244
es@esbarraza.com

Letif Belcher, #12: Photography
203-385-2150
letif.b.photo@gmail.com

Jonathan Davis, #10: Tai Chi Practitioner
203-257-1145
tawawawellness@optonline.net

Emerging Voices Productions, #3
evproductions111@gmail.com

Herm Freeman: Landscape painter, musician
www.hermfreeman.com

Marlene Hernandez: Photographer
203-685-8435
marlenehernandezphoto@mail.com
marlenehernandezphoto.com

Nicole Cantore Koester, #4: Painter, designer, mixed media
203-912-6673
nicoleckoester@gmail.com

Ivan Lopez / Davinci Studio, #9: Photography
475-209-1103
davincistudios@gmail.com
davincistudios.space

Mitzi Lyman, #9: Sculptor, painter, illustrator
203-209-3154
mitzilyman6@gmail.com

Ricky Mestre: Painter, cartoonist, photographer
rickymestreshow@yahoo.com
rickymestre.com

Meighan Morrison, #11: Painter
203-414-7883
meighanmo@yahoo.com
mmorrisonart.com

Jill Sarver #12: Oil painting
jillsarver@gmail.com
www.jillsarver.com

Katie Settel: Photographer
917-922-8090
katie@katiesettel
www.katiesettel.com

Felipe Soltero III, #1: Acrylic, airbrush
203-690-2697
solteroart@gmail.com
www.solteroart.com

Tawawa Wellness Center, #10: Tai Chi, Qigong, and enzyme therapy
203-257-1145
tawawawellness@optonline.net
Facebook: Tawawawellness LLC

Greg Walsh: Walsh Public Relations LLC
PR consultant to companies, brands, and individuals
203-292-6280
greg@walshpr.com

Lee Walther, #3: Furniture designer/mixed media
203-803-9213
waltherl@optonline.net


Artists of the Arcade Mall

Liz Squillace / Paradox Ink
Screenprinting, murals
203-521-8681
paradoxink@yahoo.com
paradoxink.com

Ruben Marroquin Weaving Workshop
Fiber art, weaving
917-533-2276
ruben@marroquinruben.com
marroquinruben.com
Indiegogo Fundraising page

Philip Post & Frank Foster Post
Clothing, art
dertbagdesign@gmail.com
frank.foster.post@gmail.com

dertbag.us / frankfosterpost.com
Razul “Rahz” Branch
Creative consulting, event design
203-395-1395
info@magnacon7.com
magnacon7.com


Artists of Read’s Artspace

Chad Anderson: Photographer
203-218-4266
chadandersonphotography@gmail.com
Facebook

Rashaad Carswell
Photography, graphic design
rashaadc@gmail.com

Adger Cowans
Photographer, painter
adgercowans.com

Dustin Demilio
Pen & ink, digital images, paintings
dad@backward.us
dustmag.net

Elizabeth Hartstein: #310, 3rd floor
Painting and mixed-media sculpture/assemblage
lizart@optonline.net

Vasken Kalayjian, #502
Painter
212.687.3099
vaskengk@gmail.com
kalayjianfinearts.com

Marcella Kurowski-Cavaliere (looketha)
Visual artist
looketha.com

Julia-Rose Liptak
Read’s Artspace resident artist
juliaroseillustration.tumblr.com
facebook.com/thecolorfullife

Shanna T. Melton: #507, 5th floor
Paint, Photography, Poetry, Founder of Lyric Voices
shatmel@gmail.com
www.PoeticSoulArts.net

Drew Mullen
Artist, art educator, illustrator
mullenart.wix.com/artist

Aisha Nailah: 4th floor
Mixed media, photography
203-583-2627
anailah.arts@yahoo.com
etsy.com/shop/artgirllove

Yolanda Petrocelli, #206
Artist image dream maker
yomestiza@gmail.com
yolandavasquezpetrocelli.com

Jaclyn E Podlaski
Jewelry, fine art
jepjewelryfa.com

Henry (Philmy) Reyes
randeenterprise@gmail.com

Liz Squillace
Paradox Ink
Screenprinting, murals
203-521-8681
paradoxink@yahoo.com
paradoxink.com

Jodiann Strmiska: #307, 3rd floor
Drawing/Painting/Installation/Hallway Exhibition
jodiann54@gmail.com


Artists of the Nest Arts Factory

Alternate Routes: Musicians, #4
Tim Warren & Eric Donnelly

Tracey Anderson-Kollar: Decorative artist, #34
www.finishedwithstyle.com

Patrice Barrett: Painter and printmaker, #26
patricebarrettarts.com

Christina Blais: Art quilter, #1
www.onebobbin.com

Gussie Bradford: Jewelry, #24
gussie.bradford@gmail.com

Owen Burdick: Composer, conductor, musician, #6

Denis Dalesio: Oil painter, #26A
denisdalesio.com

Carlos Davila: Painter and sculptor, #31
www.carlos-davila.com

Jane Davila: Fiber and mixed-media artist, printmaker, #30
www.janedavila.com

Tertuliano Delgado: Photographer, #8

Barbara Dierolf: Fiber artist, #22
barbaradierolf.com

David L. Flynn: Lighting designer/fabricator, wood and metal sculpture
3rd Floor
www.davidlaurenceflynn.com

Evelyn Harris: Painter, #12
evharris514@gmail.com

Gwen Hendrix: Fiber and mixed media artist, #28
caughtthreadhanded.com

Eva Kusmirek: Painter, #31A
evamkusmirek.com

Phyllis Lee: Ceramic sculpture and drawing, #35
www.phyllisleeart.com

Mutti Lewis: Musician and producer, #7
Muttilewislov@yahoo.com

Iyaba Ibo Mandingo: Painter, poet, playwright, #25
www.Iyabarts.com

Jill Morton: Decorative artist and painter, #12
www.jillmortonartist.com

Susan Taylor Murray: Decorative artist and painter, #34
www.finishedwithstyle.com
susantaylormurray.com

Oh, Cassius!: Musician, #5
John Torres
www.ohcassius.com

Joe Provey: Painter, #3

Rick Reyes: Singer, songwriter, and musician, #39
www.rickreyesmusic.com
www.cosmicjibaros.com

Rick Shaefer: Large-scale renderings in charcoal, #32-33
www.rickshaefer.com

Allen Stamper: Painter, #31A
allenmstamper.com

Denise Susalka: Painter and educator, #29
203-247-4479
www.denisesusalkaart.com
denisesusalkaart@gmail.com

Janice Sweetwater: Painter and mixed media artist, #20
www.SweetwaterStudio8.com

Taylor Walls: Cartoonist, #9

Richard Wyton: Flutist, teacher, #6
hanoverianfoundation.org
rwyton@optonline.net